13 cm glatter Lauf ohne Visier, dekoriert mit einer vergoldeten Büste umgeben von Arabesken, Steinschloss mit flachem Schlossblech signiert " C. Nicoli", verziert mit vergoldeten Arabesken, eine Büste auf der Hahnschraube, Rocailleförmiger Abzug, Wurzelholz-Ganzschaft mit Messinggarnitur, geprägt und graviert mit einer Büste, Herz und Arabesken, Messing Gegenblech, zwei Ladestockröhren, am Griffrücken ein Scvhild mit einer Büste, Walnuss Ladestock mit Messingdopper, BJ um 1780, zahlreiche Trocknungsrisse im Schaft, Zustand III.
13 cm smooth barrel without sights, decorated with a gold washed a bust and floral scroll engravings, flat plate flintlock signed “C. Nicoli” at the border, decorated with gold washed rocaille scroll, a bust at the cock screw, rocaille shaped trigger, burrwood full stocks with brass mounts, embossed and engraved with busts, hearts, floral and geometrical motifs, brass counter lockplate, spurred butt-caps, a pair of brass ramrod-pipes, at the tang a shield with a bust, brass-tipped wooden ramrod, made around 1780, multiple drying cracks to the stocks, condition III.