14 , plus 3 blanks to be carved yet.
30 limewood shields carved with oakleaf, for roe bucks, removably inscribed.
10 limewood shields carved with oakleaf, for roe bucks, all new.
10 wall plaques of different styles and sizes, some pictures, some inscriptions, one Schützen target (reproduction).
Oakleaf carved and stained softwood, red stag antlers and tips, 124 x 50 x 20 cm, good condition.
Ebonised oak 37 x 22 x 34 cm, richly decorated by gilt metal applications depicting cherubs, angels, lion heads and tassels, good condition.
Ca. 130 Exemplare diverser alter Ausgaben der großen österr. Jagdzeitung aus den 1920er-Jahren. condition III.
6 Bücher, u.a. Rosa, Schusswaffen der amerikanischen Pionierzeit; Rosa, Revolverhelden and Jordan, No second Place Winner. condition 3.
Unsigniert, 20,5 cm hoch, 30 cm lang. condition 3.
6,5 cm hoch, 10 cm lang. Unsigniert, condition 3.
Ähnlich einer bekannten Skulptur des Wiener Bildhauers Hans Müller (1873-1937), allerdings unsigniert. 37 cm hoch, 37 cm lang. condition III.
Kuckucksuhr with Wildmotiven, Funktion and Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft.